We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WINSON GRAPHICS INC.

WINSON GRAPHICS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 147581. WINSON, SY, VARITYPING CO., INC. located at the address 611 Broadway New York, New York, 10012. Company is incorporated on May 13, 1962. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WINSON GRAPHICS INC.
DOS ID # 147581
Initial DOS Filing Date May 13, 1962
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WINSON, SY, VARITYPING CO., INC.
611 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10012

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 28, 1970 Actual WINSON GRAPHICS INC.
August 9, 1962 Actual SY WINSON VARITYPING INC.
May 15, 1962 Actual SY WINSON VARITYPING CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News