We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MJE EXCAVATION, INC.

MJE EXCAVATION, INC. is an entity registered at ULSTER county with company number 2840690. MICHAEL J. EGGELTON located at the address Po Box 698 Wallkill, New York, 12589. Company is incorporated on December 1, 2002. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MJE EXCAVATION, INC.
DOS ID # 2840690
Initial DOS Filing Date December 1, 2002
County ULSTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MICHAEL J. EGGELTON
PO BOX 698
WALLKILL, NEW YORK, 12589
Registered Agent TONY DISTEFANO
1356 ROUTE 9W
MARLBORO, NEW YORK, 12542

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 18, 2004 Actual MJE EXCAVATION, INC.
December 2, 2002 Actual HIGHLAND ESTATES LAND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News