We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MMC DISTRIBUTION CORP.

MMC DISTRIBUTION CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 49903. MMC DISTRIBUTION CORP. located at the address 130-10 180Th St Jamaica, New York, 11434. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Richard Marks Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MMC DISTRIBUTION CORP.
DOS ID # 49903
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MMC DISTRIBUTION CORP.
130-10 180TH ST
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11434
Chief Executive Officer RICHARD MARKS
130-10 180TH ST
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11434
Principal Executive Office MMC DISTRIBUTION CORP.
130-10 180TH ST
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11434

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 30000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 15, 1999 Actual MMC DISTRIBUTION CORP.
December 4, 2002 Actual SKD DISTRIBUTIONS CORP.
February 3, 1937 Actual MODERN-MILTEX CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News