We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MOTOR PARTS CORPORATION

MOTOR PARTS CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4682. HORACE S. GOULD located at the address 37 Wall St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MOTOR PARTS CORPORATION
DOS ID # 4682
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HORACE S. GOULD
37 WALL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 1, 1923 Actual MOTOR PARTS CORPORATION
January 30, 1923 Actual SUPERLATIVE MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News