We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MPC BROTHERS, INC.

MPC BROTHERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 286035. MPC BROTHERS, INC. located at the address 1275 Valley Brook Ave Lyndhurst, New Jersey, 07071-3519. Company is incorporated on December 9, 1969. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert W. Messer Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MPC BROTHERS, INC.
DOS ID # 286035
Initial DOS Filing Date December 9, 1969
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MPC BROTHERS, INC.
1275 VALLEY BROOK AVE
LYNDHURST, NEW JERSEY, 07071-3519
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT W. MESSER
1275 VALLEY BROOK AVE
LYNDHURST, MONACO, 07071-3519
Principal Executive Office MPC BROTHERS, INC.
1275 VALLEY BROOK AVE
LYNDHURST, NEW JERSEY, 07071-3519

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1750 Par Value 1
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 17, 2002 Actual MPC BROTHERS, INC.
December 10, 1969 Actual MESSER PURCHASING CO. LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News