We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MYCONTRACTS.COM INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.

MYCONTRACTS.COM INSURANCE SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2558207. MYCONTRACTS.COM INSURANCE SERVICES, INC. located at the address 440 9Th Street 5Th Flr New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on September 28, 2000. The Chief Executive Officer is Thomas Mccaffrey Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 28, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MYCONTRACTS.COM INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 2558207
Initial DOS Filing Date September 28, 2000
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CALIFORNIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 28, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MYCONTRACTS.COM INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.
440 9TH STREET 5TH FLR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Chief Executive Officer THOMAS MCCAFFREY
240 VIA RANCHO
SAN CLEMENTE, CALIFORNIA, 92672
Principal Executive Office MYCONTRACTS.COM INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.
1601 CLOVERFIELD BLVD
SUITE 500 SOUTH
SANTA MONICA, CALIFORNIA, 90404
Registered Agent NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
875 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
SUITE 501
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 29, 2000 Fictitious MYCONTRACTS.COM INSURANCE AGENCY
September 29, 2000 Actual MYCONTRACTS.COM INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News