We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NADEJDA VOLUNTARY AID SOCIETY OF AMERICA, INC.

NADEJDA VOLUNTARY AID SOCIETY OF AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45126. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NADEJDA VOLUNTARY AID SOCIETY OF AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 45126
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 4, 1956 Actual NADEJDA VOLUNTARY AID SOCIETY OF AMERICA, INC.
January 12, 1945 Actual NADEJDA MUTUAL AID SOCIETY OF AMERICA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News