We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NAGEL ENTERPRISES, INC.

NAGEL ENTERPRISES, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1116812. NAGEL ENTERPRISES, INC. located at the address 27 Club Drive Roslyn Heights, New York, 11577. Company is incorporated on December 8, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert H. Nagel Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 25, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NAGEL ENTERPRISES, INC.
DOS ID # 1116812
Initial DOS Filing Date December 8, 1986
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 25, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NAGEL ENTERPRISES, INC.
27 CLUB DRIVE
ROSLYN HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11577
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT H. NAGEL
513A HERITAGE HILLS
SOMERS, NEW YORK, 10589
Principal Executive Office NAGEL ENTERPRISES, INC.
513A HERITAGE HILLS
SOMERS, NEW YORK, 10589

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 22, 1987 Actual NAGEL ENTERPRISES, INC.
December 9, 1986 Actual FORESTWOOD AT NORTH HILLS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News