We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 1116815. STEVEN POLOWITZ, ESQ. located at the address 69 Delaware Avenue Suite 711 Buffalo, New York, 14202. Company is incorporated on December 8, 1986. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1116815
Initial DOS Filing Date December 8, 1986
County ERIE
Jurisdiction COLORADO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STEVEN POLOWITZ, ESQ.
69 DELAWARE AVENUE
SUITE 711
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14202

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 9, 1986 Actual NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
December 9, 1986 Fictitious HANDLER DEVELOPMENT
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News