We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NAPSTER, LLC

NAPSTER, LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3840218. NAPSTER, LLC located at the address 7601 Penn Ave South Richfield, Minnesota, 55423. Company is incorporated on July 21, 2009. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (apr 26, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NAPSTER, LLC
DOS ID # 3840218
Initial DOS Filing Date July 21, 2009
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Apr 26, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NAPSTER, LLC
7601 PENN AVE SOUTH
RICHFIELD, MINNESOTA, 55423
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 31, 2009 Fictitious NAPSTER OF CALIFORNIA, LLC
July 31, 2009 Actual NAPSTER, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News