We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW CENTURY CHINESE BUFFET, INC.

NEW CENTURY CHINESE BUFFET, INC. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 2297169. NEW CENTURY CHINESE BUFFET, INC. located at the address Store 16 191-195 S. Main Street New City, New York, 10956. Company is incorporated on September 13, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 26, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW CENTURY CHINESE BUFFET, INC.
DOS ID # 2297169
Initial DOS Filing Date September 13, 1998
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 26, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEW CENTURY CHINESE BUFFET, INC.
STORE 16
191-195 S. MAIN STREET
NEW CITY, NEW YORK, 10956

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 15, 1998 Actual NEW CENTURY CHINESE BUFFET, INC.
September 14, 1998 Actual SUPERB BUFFET CHINESE RESTAURANT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News