We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW YORK PAPER MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION, INC.

NEW YORK PAPER MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 21836. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW YORK PAPER MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 21836
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 25, 1971 Actual NEW YORK PAPER MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION, INC.
February 22, 1928 Actual COSMOPOLITAN TWINE & PAPER ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News