We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW YORK USED CAR DEALERS ASSOCIATION, INC.

NEW YORK USED CAR DEALERS ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45188. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW YORK USED CAR DEALERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 45188
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 22, 1946 Actual NEW YORK USED CAR DEALERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
February 23, 1945 Actual UNITED AUTO DEALERS ASSOCIATION OF GREATER NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News