We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

USF & G AHM MANAGEMENT, INC.

USF & G AHM MANAGEMENT, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45173. 1ST. DIR. THOMAS H. GOLDEN located at the address 2904 Francis Ave. Los Angeles, California, 90005. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is John C Sweeney Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name USF & G AHM MANAGEMENT, INC.
DOS ID # 45173
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 1ST. DIR. THOMAS H. GOLDEN
2904 FRANCIS AVE.
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, 90005
Chief Executive Officer JOHN C SWEENEY
6225 CENTENNIAL WAY
FOUNDERS BLDG-LA0302
BALTIMORE, MARYLAND, 21209
Principal Executive Office USF & G AHM MANAGEMENT, INC.
6225 CENTENNIAL WAY
FOUNDERS BLDG-LA0302
BALTIMORE, MARYLAND, 21209

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
450000 Par Value .05

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 23, 1993 Actual USF & G AHM MANAGEMENT, INC.
February 18, 1986 Actual AXE-HOUGHTON MANAGEMENT, INC.
July 3, 1933 Actual E.W. AXE & CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News