We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEWMAN COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION

NEWMAN COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1006681. KAY COLLYER & BOOSE located at the address %jeremy Nussbaum, Esq. 1 Dag Hammarskjold Plz New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on June 18, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEWMAN COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1006681
Initial DOS Filing Date June 18, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW MEXICO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KAY COLLYER & BOOSE
%JEREMY NUSSBAUM, ESQ.
1 DAG HAMMARSKJOLD PLZ
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 21, 1985 Fictitious NEWMAN BOOKS ON CASSETTES
June 21, 1985 Actual NEWMAN COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News