We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STAFFORD, TROMBLEY, PURCELL, OWENS & CURTIN TITLE AGENCY, INC.

STAFFORD, TROMBLEY, PURCELL, OWENS & CURTIN TITLE AGENCY, INC. is an entity registered at CLINTON county with company number 1006679. STAFFORD, TROMBLEY, PURCELL, OWENS & CURTIN TITLE AGENCY, INC. located at the address One Cumberland Avenue Plattsburgh, New York, 12901-0269. Company is incorporated on June 18, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is William L. Owens Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 26, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STAFFORD, TROMBLEY, PURCELL, OWENS & CURTIN TITLE AGENCY, INC.
DOS ID # 1006679
Initial DOS Filing Date June 18, 1985
County CLINTON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 26, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STAFFORD, TROMBLEY, PURCELL, OWENS & CURTIN TITLE AGENCY, INC.
ONE CUMBERLAND AVENUE
PLATTSBURGH, NEW YORK, 12901-0269
Chief Executive Officer WILLIAM L. OWENS
ONE CUMBERLAND AVENUE
PLATTSBURGH, NEW YORK, 12901-0269
Principal Executive Office STAFFORD, TROMBLEY, PURCELL, OWENS & CURTIN TITLE AGENCY, INC.
ONE CUMBERLAND AVENUE
PLATTSBURGH, NEW YORK, 12901-0269

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 25, 1998 Actual STAFFORD, TROMBLEY, PURCELL, OWENS & CURTIN TITLE AGENCY, INC.
January 28, 1993 Actual STAFFORD, TROMBLEY, PURCELL, LAHTINEN, OWENS & CURTIN TITLE AGENCY, INC.
June 21, 1985 Actual PLACID TITLE AGENCY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News