We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NRG ADVERTISING, INC.

NRG ADVERTISING, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 624670. ANDREA LEVENBAUM located at the address 15 Gwendale Lane Greenlawn, New York, 11740. Company is incorporated on April 27, 1980. The Chief Executive Officer is Andrea Levenbaum Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 28, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NRG ADVERTISING, INC.
DOS ID # 624670
Initial DOS Filing Date April 27, 1980
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 28, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ANDREA LEVENBAUM
15 GWENDALE LANE
GREENLAWN, NEW YORK, 11740
Chief Executive Officer ANDREA LEVENBAUM
15 GWENDALE LANE
GREENLAWN, NEW YORK, 11740
Principal Executive Office ANDREA LEVENBAUM
15 GWENDALE LANE
GREENLAWN, NEW YORK, 11740

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 28, 1989 Actual NRG ADVERTISING, INC.
April 29, 1980 Actual N R G CONSERVATION INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News