We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STROBER BUILDING MATERIAL CENTERS, INC.

STROBER BUILDING MATERIAL CENTERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 624669. THE STROBER ORGANIZATION located at the address Pier 3 Furman St Brooklyn, New York, 11201. Company is incorporated on April 28, 1980. The Chief Executive Officer is Frederick Marino Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 06, 2006).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STROBER BUILDING MATERIAL CENTERS, INC.
DOS ID # 624669
Initial DOS Filing Date April 28, 1980
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 06, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE STROBER ORGANIZATION
PIER 3 FURMAN ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201
Chief Executive Officer FREDERICK MARINO
PIER 3 FURMAN ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201
Principal Executive Office STROBER BUILDING MATERIAL CENTERS, INC.
PIER 3 FURMAN ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 29, 1980 Actual STROBER-PRICE BLDG. SUPPLY CORP.
December 19, 2002 Actual STROBER BUILDING MATERIAL CENTERS, INC.
April 7, 1987 Actual STROBER LONG ISLAND BUILDING MATERIAL CENTERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News