We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NSR DISTRIBUTORS, INC.

NSR DISTRIBUTORS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1177998. MARK L. LIPSON located at the address Two Pickwick Plaza Greenwich, Connecticut, 06830. Company is incorporated on June 10, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is David W Wallace Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 31, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NSR DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
DOS ID # 1177998
Initial DOS Filing Date June 10, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 31, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MARK L. LIPSON
TWO PICKWICK PLAZA
GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT, 06830
Chief Executive Officer DAVID W WALLACE
TWO PICKWICK PLAZA
GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT, 06830
Principal Executive Office MARK L LIPSON
TWO PICKWICK PLAZA
GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT, 06830
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 11, 1987 Actual NSR DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
June 10, 1987 Actual NATIONAL SECURITIES DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News