We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NSR COMMUNICATIONS CORP.

NSR COMMUNICATIONS CORP. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 725201. FINKELSTEIN BRUCKMAN WOHL ETAL located at the address George T Bruckman 801 Second Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on September 23, 1981. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NSR COMMUNICATIONS CORP.
DOS ID # 725201
Initial DOS Filing Date September 23, 1981
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FINKELSTEIN BRUCKMAN WOHL ETAL
GEORGE T BRUCKMAN
801 SECOND AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 26, 1988 Actual NSR COMMUNICATIONS CORP.
September 29, 1981 Actual TECHFUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News