We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NU G.Q. INC.

NU G.Q. INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2281015. NU G.Q. INC. located at the address 552-4 Nostrand Avenue Brooklyn, New York, 11216. Company is incorporated on July 20, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is Magdy Elkomy Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 25, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NU G.Q. INC.
DOS ID # 2281015
Initial DOS Filing Date July 20, 1998
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 25, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NU G.Q. INC.
552-4 NOSTRAND AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11216
Chief Executive Officer MAGDY ELKOMY
552-4 NOSTRAND AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11216
Principal Executive Office MAGDY ELKOMY
552-4 NOSTRAND AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11216

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 22, 1998 Actual NU G.Q. INC.
July 20, 1998 Actual NV G.Q. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News