We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NW LIQUIDATING CORP.

NW LIQUIDATING CORP. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 364735. NW LIQUIDATING CORP. located at the address 15-26 200Th Street Bayside, New York, 11360. Company is incorporated on March 9, 1975. The Chief Executive Officer is Natalie Walsh Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 26, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NW LIQUIDATING CORP.
DOS ID # 364735
Initial DOS Filing Date March 9, 1975
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 26, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NW LIQUIDATING CORP.
15-26 200TH STREET
BAYSIDE, NEW YORK, 11360
Chief Executive Officer NATALIE WALSH
15-26 200TH STREET
BAYSIDE, NEW YORK, 11360
Principal Executive Office NW LIQUIDATING CORP.
15-26 200TH STREET
BAYSIDE, NEW YORK, 11360

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 4, 1989 Actual NW LIQUIDATING CORP.
March 12, 1975 Actual CELEBRITY LIMOUSINE SERVICE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News