We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

O'FLYN & VERITY, INC.

O'FLYN & VERITY, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 682054. O'FLYN & VERITY JUNIOR, INC. located at the address 6300 Wilshire Blvd. Los Angeles, California, 90048. Company is incorporated on February 19, 1981. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 08, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name O'FLYN & VERITY, INC.
DOS ID # 682054
Initial DOS Filing Date February 19, 1981
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 08, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process O'FLYN & VERITY JUNIOR, INC.
6300 WILSHIRE BLVD.
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, 90048

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 14, 1981 Actual O'FLYN & VERITY, INC.
February 26, 1981 Actual O'FLYN & VERITY JUNIOR, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News