We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ONONDAGA SILK COMPANY, INC.

ONONDAGA SILK COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 21097. ONONDAGA SILK COMPANY, INC. located at the address 1412 Broadway New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ONONDAGA SILK COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 21097
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ONONDAGA SILK COMPANY, INC.
1412 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 No Par Value
0 Capital Stock 300000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 24, 1925 Actual ONONDAGA SILK COMPANY, INC.
July 20, 1925 Actual SHONNARD SILK COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News