We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

OUTDOOR ADVERTISING ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC.

OUTDOOR ADVERTISING ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 21048. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name OUTDOOR ADVERTISING ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 21048
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 24, 1927 Actual OUTDOOR ADVERTISING ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC.
March 24, 1926 Actual POSTER ADVERTISING ASSOCIATION, INC.
February 19, 1906 Actual ASSOCIATED BILL POSTERS AND DISTRIBUTORS OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA
October 12, 1897 Actual ASSOCIATED BILL POSTERS OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News