We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

P.E. FIELD RESEARCH FUND, L.P.

P.E. FIELD RESEARCH FUND, L.P. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2296953. C/O MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. located at the address 666 Fifth Avenue 8Th Floor New York, New York, 10103. Company is incorporated on September 10, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jun 18, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name P.E. FIELD RESEARCH FUND, L.P.
DOS ID # 2296953
Initial DOS Filing Date September 10, 1998
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jun 18, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.
666 FIFTH AVENUE
8TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10103

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 28, 1999 Actual P.E. FIELD RESEARCH FUND, L.P.
September 11, 1998 Actual BRAHMAN BEAR FUND, L.P.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News