We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PAVILLONS CHRISTOFLE, INC.

PAVILLONS CHRISTOFLE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1043162. HENRY SHERMAN, ESQ. located at the address 115 East 70Th Street New York, New York, 10021. Company is incorporated on December 31, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jun 22, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PAVILLONS CHRISTOFLE, INC.
DOS ID # 1043162
Initial DOS Filing Date December 31, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jun 22, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HENRY SHERMAN, ESQ.
115 EAST 70TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 18, 1988 Actual PAVILLONS CHRISTOFLE, INC.
January 2, 1985 Actual PAVILLON CHRISTOFLE MADISON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News