We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PERRY'S FLYING SERVICE INC.

PERRY'S FLYING SERVICE INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 381886. PERRY PSILLIDES located at the address 22-33 33Rd St. Astoria, New York, 11105. Company is incorporated on October 15, 1975. The Chief Executive Officer is Perry Psillides Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 14, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PERRY'S FLYING SERVICE INC.
DOS ID # 381886
Initial DOS Filing Date October 15, 1975
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 14, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PERRY PSILLIDES
22-33 33RD ST.
ASTORIA, NEW YORK, 11105
Chief Executive Officer PERRY PSILLIDES
BOX 89
CENTER MORICHES, NEW YORK, 11934
Principal Executive Office PERRY PSILLIDES
20 UNION AVENUE
CENTER MORICHES, NEW YORK, 11934

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 27, 1983 Actual PERRY'S FLYING SERVICE INC.
October 16, 1975 Actual PERRY'S FLYING SCHOOL INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News