We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PETRY TELEVISION INC.

PETRY TELEVISION INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44518. PETRY INC. located at the address 3 East 54Th Street New York, New York, 10022-3178. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Thomas Burchill Current status of the company is inactive.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PETRY TELEVISION INC.
DOS ID # 44518
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PETRY INC.
3 EAST 54TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022-3178
Chief Executive Officer THOMAS BURCHILL
3 EAST 54TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022-3178
Principal Executive Office PETRY INC.
3 EAST 54TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022-3178

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
600000 Par Value .025

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 28, 1973 Actual PETRY TELEVISION INC.
March 23, 1933 Actual EDWARD PETRY & COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News