We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PETRY TELEVISION SPORTS INC.

PETRY TELEVISION SPORTS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 862251. %FINE TOFEL SAXL BERELSON located at the address Barandes 823 United Nat. Plaza New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on August 15, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 19, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PETRY TELEVISION SPORTS INC.
DOS ID # 862251
Initial DOS Filing Date August 15, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 19, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %FINE TOFEL SAXL BERELSON
BARANDES
823 UNITED NAT. PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 5, 1983 Actual PETRY TELEVISION SPORTS INC.
August 16, 1983 Actual PETRY SPORTS PRODUCTIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News