We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PFH LIQUIDATING, INC.

PFH LIQUIDATING, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 58045. PFH LIQUIDATING, INC. located at the address 64 Lincoln Avenue Pelham, New York, 10803-1135. Company is incorporated on March 5, 1946. The Chief Executive Officer is Marjorie E. Medvec Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 14, 2016).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PFH LIQUIDATING, INC.
DOS ID # 58045
Initial DOS Filing Date March 5, 1946
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 14, 2016)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PFH LIQUIDATING, INC.
64 LINCOLN AVENUE
PELHAM, NEW YORK, 10803-1135
Chief Executive Officer MARJORIE E. MEDVEC
64 LINCOLN AVE
PELHAM, NEW YORK, 10803-1135
Principal Executive Office PFH LIQUIDATING, INC.
64 LINCOLN AVENUE
PELHAM, NEW YORK, 10803-1135

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 17, 2014 Actual PFH LIQUIDATING, INC.
March 8, 1946 Actual PELHAM FUNERAL HOME, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News