We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PFI FOODS CORP.

PFI FOODS CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 48241. PFI FOODS CORP. located at the address 450 Morgan Ave Brooklyn, New York, 11222. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 04, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PFI FOODS CORP.
DOS ID # 48241
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 04, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PFI FOODS CORP.
450 MORGAN AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11222

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 7, 1980 Actual PFI FOODS CORP.
July 3, 1972 Actual PETFOODS, INC.
January 23, 1935 Actual GREENPORT FEED CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News