We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

POLAR FUND, LLC

POLAR FUND, LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2752324. POLAR FUND, LLC located at the address 570 Lexington Ave 25Th Floor New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on April 8, 2002. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (dec 12, 2006).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name POLAR FUND, LLC
DOS ID # 2752324
Initial DOS Filing Date April 8, 2002
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Dec 12, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process POLAR FUND, LLC
570 LEXINGTON AVE
25TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 19, 2002 Actual POLAR FUND, LLC
April 7, 2002 Actual BRICOLAGE POLAR FUND, LLC
August 12, 2002 Actual POLAR TRADING PARTNERS, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News