We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

POWER GENERATION SERVICES, INC.

POWER GENERATION SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 19497. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name POWER GENERATION SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 19497
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent RADOSLAV BARAC ONE LINCOLN CENTER SUITE 200 OAKBROOK TERRACE, ILLINOIS, 60181-4260

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 2500

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 30, 1992 Actual POWER GENERATION SERVICES, INC.
March 14, 1977 Actual CHEMICO AIR POLLUTION CONTROL CORPORATION
March 19, 1924 Actual FOWLER ENGINEERING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News