We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STANDARD PAPER BOX MACHINE CO., INC.

STANDARD PAPER BOX MACHINE CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 19496. STANDARD PAPER BOX MACHINE CO., INC. located at the address 347 Coster Street Bronx, New York, 10474. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 14, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STANDARD PAPER BOX MACHINE CO., INC.
DOS ID # 19496
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 14, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STANDARD PAPER BOX MACHINE CO., INC.
347 COSTER STREET
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10474

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
150 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 16, 1943 Actual STANDARD PAPER BOX MACHINE CO., INC.
March 18, 1924 Actual THE STANDARD PAPER BOX MACHINERY CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News