We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PREFERRED UTILITIES MANUFACTURING CORPORATION

PREFERRED UTILITIES MANUFACTURING CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3709. C/O REGISTERED AGENT SOLUTIONS, INC. located at the address 99 Washington Ave Suite 1008 Albany, New York, 12260. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name PREFERRED UTILITIES MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 3709
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O REGISTERED AGENT SOLUTIONS, INC.
99 WASHINGTON AVE
SUITE 1008
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12260
Registered Agent DAVID G. BOHN 31-35 SOUTH STREET DANBURY, CONNECTICUT, 06810

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 31, 1944 Actual PREFERRED UTILITIES MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
October 13, 1920 Actual PREFERRED UTILITIES COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News