We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SPRINGFIELD MANUFACTURING CORPORATION

SPRINGFIELD MANUFACTURING CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3712. JOHN J. MCMANUS located at the address 27 William St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name SPRINGFIELD MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 3712
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOHN J. MCMANUS
27 WILLIAM ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 31, 1934 Actual SPRINGFIELD MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
October 18, 1920 Actual ROLLS-ROYCE OF AMERICA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News