We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PROMIS SYSTEMS CORPORATION

PROMIS SYSTEMS CORPORATION is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 1007487. PROMIS AUTOMATION NY, INC. located at the address 1200 First Federal Plaza Att: Wm E Thomson Rochester, New York, 14614. Company is incorporated on December 1, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 08, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PROMIS SYSTEMS CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1007487
Initial DOS Filing Date December 1, 1985
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 08, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PROMIS AUTOMATION NY, INC.
1200 FIRST FEDERAL PLAZA
ATT: WM E THOMSON
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14614

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 11, 1986 Actual PROMIS SYSTEMS CORPORATION
December 23, 1985 Actual PROMIS AUTOMATION CORP.
December 3, 1985 Actual PROMIS AUTOMATION NY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News