We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SAFETY PRODUCTS, INC.

SAFETY PRODUCTS, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 1007498. RELIN & GOLDSTEIN located at the address 1100 1St Federal Plz Rochester, New York, 14614. Company is incorporated on December 1, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SAFETY PRODUCTS, INC.
DOS ID # 1007498
Initial DOS Filing Date December 1, 1985
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RELIN & GOLDSTEIN
1100 1ST FEDERAL PLZ
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14614

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 14, 1986 Actual SAFETY PRODUCTS, INC.
December 3, 1985 Actual SAFE - T PRODUCTS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News