We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PUBLIC RELATIONS COUNSEL, INC.

PUBLIC RELATIONS COUNSEL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 217411. STUART KESSLER located at the address 30 E. 42Nd St. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on December 16, 1967. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 07, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PUBLIC RELATIONS COUNSEL, INC.
DOS ID # 217411
Initial DOS Filing Date December 16, 1967
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 07, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STUART KESSLER
30 E. 42ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 6, 1968 Actual PUBLIC RELATIONS COUNSEL, INC.
December 18, 1967 Actual G-R-F-M-L-W CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News