We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PUBLIC RELATIONS PRODUCTION CO., INC.

PUBLIC RELATIONS PRODUCTION CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 112811. C/O RUDER FINN, INC. located at the address 301 East 57Th Street New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on August 11, 1958. The Chief Executive Officer is Peter Finn Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PUBLIC RELATIONS PRODUCTION CO., INC.
DOS ID # 112811
Initial DOS Filing Date August 11, 1958
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O RUDER FINN, INC.
301 EAST 57TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Chief Executive Officer PETER FINN
C/O RUDER FINN, INC.
301 EAST 57TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Principal Executive Office C/O RUDER FINN, INC.
301 EAST 57TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 240

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 19, 1961 Actual PUBLIC RELATIONS PRODUCTION CO., INC.
August 17, 1958 Actual R & F PRODUCTION CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News