We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

QB BUILDERS CONSTRUCTION CORP.

QB BUILDERS CONSTRUCTION CORP. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2194133. C/O HOWARD L. BORIS, ESQ. located at the address 97-77 Queens Boulevard Rego Park, New York, 11374. Company is incorporated on October 29, 1997. The Chief Executive Officer is Richard S. Lefrak Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 02, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name QB BUILDERS CONSTRUCTION CORP.
DOS ID # 2194133
Initial DOS Filing Date October 29, 1997
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 02, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O HOWARD L. BORIS, ESQ.
97-77 QUEENS BOULEVARD
REGO PARK, NEW YORK, 11374
Chief Executive Officer RICHARD S. LEFRAK
97-77 QUEENS BOULEVARD
REGO PARK, NEW YORK, 11374
Principal Executive Office QB BUILDERS CONSTRUCTION CORP.
97-77 QUEENS BOULEVARD
REGO PARK, NEW YORK, 11374

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 20, 1997 Actual QB BUILDERS CONSTRUCTION CORP.
October 29, 1997 Actual LEFRAK II CONTRACTING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News