We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

QUINTLAKE CORPORATION

QUINTLAKE CORPORATION is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 19347. QUINTLAKE CORPORATION located at the address 277 Park Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 07, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name QUINTLAKE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 19347
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 07, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process QUINTLAKE CORPORATION
277 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent THE CORPORATION TRUST CO 277 PARK AVE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
60000 Par Value 5

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 17, 1981 Actual QUINTLAKE CORPORATION
May 25, 1937 Actual LANGIE FUEL SERVICE INC.
March 22, 1900 Actual L. C. LANGIE COAL COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News