We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RAMBI CIGAR INC.

RAMBI CIGAR INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 345844. LARRY WENIG located at the address 250 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on June 15, 1974. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RAMBI CIGAR INC.
DOS ID # 345844
Initial DOS Filing Date June 15, 1974
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LARRY WENIG
250 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 25, 1974 Actual RAMBI CIGAR INC.
June 17, 1974 Actual RAMICH SMOKE AND CANDY SHOPS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News