We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RAMBILTON CONSTRUCTION CORP.

RAMBILTON CONSTRUCTION CORP. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1071352. RAMBILTON CONSTRUCTION CORP. located at the address P.o. Box 335-H Scarsdale, New York, 10583. Company is incorporated on April 3, 1986. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RAMBILTON CONSTRUCTION CORP.
DOS ID # 1071352
Initial DOS Filing Date April 3, 1986
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RAMBILTON CONSTRUCTION CORP.
P.O. BOX 335-H
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 9, 1988 Actual RAMBILTON CONSTRUCTION CORP.
April 4, 1986 Actual ANTHONY EDWARD CLEANING SERVICES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News