We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RCA CORPORATION

RCA CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3396. THE RADIO CORPORATION OF AMERICA located at the address 30 Rockefeller Plaza New York, New York, 10112. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 31, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RCA CORPORATION
DOS ID # 3396
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 31, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE RADIO CORPORATION OF AMERICA
30 ROCKEFELLER PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10112

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 16, 1969 Actual RCA CORPORATION
March 9, 1920 Actual THE RADIO CORPORATION OF AMERICA
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News