We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RCA GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

RCA GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7244. THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC. located at the address 1 Gulf+Western Plaza New York, New York, 10023-7773. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RCA GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 7244
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
1 GULF+WESTERN PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023-7773
Registered Agent THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORPORATION SYSTEM, INC 1 GULF+WESTERN PLAZA NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023-7773

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 2, 1968 Actual RCA GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
January 4, 1929 Actual R. C. A. COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News