We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RILEY POWER INC.

RILEY POWER INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3235. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name RILEY POWER INC.
DOS ID # 3235
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent EDWARD DEAN 5 NEPONSET STREET WORCESTER, MASSACHUSETTS, 01606

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 26, 2003 Actual RILEY POWER INC.
November 29, 2000 Actual BABCOCK BORSIG POWER, INC.
February 25, 1998 Actual DB RILEY, INC.
April 20, 1927 Actual RILEY STOKER CORPORATION
December 4, 1919 Actual SANFORD RILEY STOKER CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News