We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROCK & ROLL, LTD.

ROCK & ROLL, LTD. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1213455. KEANE & BEANE located at the address 14 Mamaroneck Ave White Plains, New York, 10601. Company is incorporated on October 30, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROCK & ROLL, LTD.
DOS ID # 1213455
Initial DOS Filing Date October 30, 1987
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KEANE & BEANE
14 MAMARONECK AVE
WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK, 10601

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 23, 1988 Actual ROCK & ROLL, LTD.
October 30, 1987 Actual SCARSDALE CONVERTIBLES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News