We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROOSEVELT MILLS, INCORPORATED

ROOSEVELT MILLS, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 21738. FULD AND HATCH KNITTING COMPANY located at the address 1407 Broadway New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROOSEVELT MILLS, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 21738
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FULD AND HATCH KNITTING COMPANY
1407 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
30000 Par Value 5
2500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 8, 1951 Actual ROOSEVELT MILLS, INCORPORATED
January 28, 1902 Actual FULD AND HATCH KNITTING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News